Privacy Policy

Information on the processing of personal data pursuant to Legislative Decree no. 196/03 and subsequent amendments and additions of the EU Regulation no. 679/16

In accordance with the Legislative Decree no. 196 of 30 June 2003, relating to personal data processing ("Personal Data Protection Code", hereinafter referred to as "Code"),  and subsequent amendments and in compliance with the provisions of art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 679/16 (hereafter briefly referred to as "Regulation"), we would like to inform you that :

  • the personal data you voluntarily provided to Nuclear Laser Medicine S.r.l. at the time of registration, on the occasion of commercial relationships related to contractual agreements and their execution, promotional activities or otherwise, acquired within the scope of our activity in compliance with current legislative and contractual obligations, are subject to treatment based on the principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protecting your privacy and your rights in compliance with the aforementioned law;
  • for the processing of personal data pursuant to art. 4 of the Regulation means any operation or set of operations, performed with or without the aid of automated processes such as collection, registration, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or modification, extraction, consultation, use, communication by transmission, diffusion or any other medium available, comparison or interconnection, limitation, cancellation or destruction.

Pursuant to art. 13 of the EU Regulation n. 679/16, we inform you of the following:

PURPOSES OF DATA PROCESSING:

Your personal data will be processed for the following purposes:

  1. Administrative, connected or instrumental to the activity of Nuclear Laser Medicine S.r.l. such as archiving, processing, billing, customer management;
  2. to comply with legal obligations related to civil, tax, accounting, for the purposes of administrative management of the relationship established by you with Nuclear Laser Medicine S.r.l .;
  3. to fulfill contractual obligations, technical support and technical information, after-sales assistance;

LEGAL BASIS FOR PROCESSING:

The processing of personal data supplied by you is justified by the need to comply with the legal and tax obligations to which the Data Controller is subject to and the need for the implementation of the contract of which you are a party or to implement pre-contractual measures taken on your request.

Conferment of your personal data is therefore necessary in order to be able to regularly fulfill the contractual and legal obligations connected to the commercial relationship established by you with Nuclear Laser Medicine S.r.l .: in their absence we cannot proceed with the purchase order.

COMMUNICATION AND METHOD OF PROCESSING

Processing will be carried out in the following ways:

  1. personal data are processed in such a way as to guarantee adequate security and confidentiality; for this purpose, the data are collected in our database protected by appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access or use of personal data; of the equipment used for processing;
  2. in compliance with the aforementioned purposes and permitted by law, your personal data may be disclosed outside the scope of:
  • companies associated Nuclear Laser Medicine S.r.l . and affiliates;
  • Nuclear Laser Medicine S.r.l. commercial partners (producing companies, suppliers, carriers and couriers, etc.);
  • given that the Nuclear Laser Medicine S.r.l. operates internationally, the data in question may be transferred abroad, within the European Community, for the execution of the contract concluded between you and Nuclear Laser Medicine S.r.l. or for the execution of pre-contractual measures adopted at the request of the interested party, all in compliance with the provisions of the Law. These data are transferred with the aid of appropriate guarantees for the protection of your data. If for reasons of a technical and / or operational nature it is necessary to make use of people located outside the European Union, we inform you from now on that these persons  will be appointed as Responsible for the processing  pursuant to and for the purposes of article 28 of the Regulations and the transfer of your personal data to these persons, limited to the performance of specific processing activities, will be regulated in accordance with the provisions of Chapter V of the Rules. All necessary precautions will therefore be taken to ensure total protection of your personal data by basing this transfer: (a) on adequacy decisions of the third country recipients expressed by the European Commission; (b) on appropriate guarantees expressed by the recipient third party pursuant to Article 46 of the Rules; (c) on the adoption of binding corporate rules

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD:

Personal data processed in connection with the execution of the contract will be kept consistent with legal and tax obligations (for example national tax or anti-fraud laws, duration of product warranty, etc.) that require data retention for a given period of time.

RIGHTS OF THE INTERESTED PARTY:

In any case, pursuant to arts. 15 and ss. Chapter III "Rights of the interested party" of the EU Regulation no. 679/16 and of the art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 and subsequent amendments, you are entitled:

  • to obtain from the data processing Controller confirmation that it is or is not undergoing personal data processing concerning you and in this case, to obtain access to personal data in an intelligible form;
  • to obtain the correction, integration or deletion of personal data or the limitation of the processing of personal data concerning you;
  • to oppose the processing;
  • the portability of data, understood as the right to obtain from the data processing Controller the data in a structured format of common use and legible by an automatic device to transmit them to another data controller without impediments;
  • to revoke the consent to the processing at any time, without prejudice to the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent acquired before the revocation;
  • to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (Data protection commissioner).

The interested party may exercise the rights reserved to him at any time by contacting the following contacts:

 

e-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Phone: +390295245

Data controller:

Nuclear Laser Medicine S.r.l., in person of the legal representative Dr. Pietro de Renzio

Operating office: Viale delle Industrie, 3

20090 Settala (MI)

Phone: +39 02 952451

Fax: +39 02 95245238/37

 

Nuclear Laser Medicine srl
Viale delle Industrie, 3 - 20090
Settala (MI) - ITALIA
Tel: +39 02 952451 - Fax: +39 02 95245238/37

P.Iva/Cod.Fisc.: 08763060152 - Cap. Soc. € 110.000,00 i.v.

 

CERTIFIED QUALITY

Nuclear Laser Medicine srl is certified